Skip to content

Free, independent software advice for Indian businesses

App Advisor logoApp Advisor
Teladoc Health logo

Teladoc Health

Purchase, United States Founded 2002 1 product

Official website
Products
1
Categories
1
Free plans
0
Guides
0

About Teladoc Health

Teladoc Health is a software company headquartered in Purchase, United States, founded in 2002. App Advisor lists 1 Teladoc Health product across 1 category: hospital, clinic & pharmacy software.

None of the listed products advertises a free plan; 1 product is priced on request.

The products run on Web with cloud deployment. Compare each listing below for plans, features and alternatives before you shortlist.

Key facts

Headquarters
Purchase, United States
Founded
2002
Made in India
No
Products listed
1
Platforms
Web
Deployment
Cloud
Official website
teladochealth.com

Teladoc Health products compared

ProductCategoryStarting priceFree planPlatformsRating
Teladoc logoTeladocHospital, clinic & pharmacy softwareOn requestNoWeb4.0

Categories Teladoc Health competes in

Alternatives to Teladoc Health

Top-ranked products from other companies in the same categories.

Teladoc Health FAQs

What does Teladoc Health do?

Teladoc Health makes hospital, clinic & pharmacy software. Its products listed on App Advisor are Teladoc (Virtual care).

Where is Teladoc Health headquartered?

Teladoc Health is headquartered in Purchase, United States and was founded in 2002.

How much does Teladoc Health cost?

Teladoc: On request. These are the starting prices on App Advisor's listings — confirm on Teladoc Health's official pricing page before you buy.

Does Teladoc Health have a free plan?

None of the Teladoc Health products listed on App Advisor advertises a free plan.

What are the best alternatives to Teladoc Health?

Popular alternatives in the same categories include Practo by Practo, HealthPlix by HealthPlix, Netmeds by Netmeds (Reliance), MocDoc by MocDoc and Kivihealth by Kivihealth.

Details compiled from App Advisor's product listings. Prices and features change — confirm on Teladoc Health's official website.

Get an instant demo

See Teladoc live, with an App Advisor discount