Skip to content

Free, independent software advice for Indian businesses

App Advisor logoApp Advisor
Unsplash (Getty) logo

Unsplash (Getty)

Montreal, Canada Founded 2013 1 product

Official website
Products
1
Categories
3
Free plans
1
Guides
0

About Unsplash (Getty)

Unsplash (Getty) is a software company headquartered in Montreal, Canada, founded in 2013. App Advisor lists 1 Unsplash (Getty) product across 3 categories: design tools, photo editing & image tools and inventory software.

1 product offers a free plan or free tier (Unsplash).

The products run on Web with cloud deployment. Compare each listing below for plans, features and alternatives before you shortlist.

Key facts

Headquarters
Montreal, Canada
Founded
2013
Made in India
No
Products listed
1
Platforms
Web
Deployment
Cloud
Official website
unsplash.com

Unsplash (Getty) products compared

ProductCategoryStarting priceFree planPlatformsRating
Unsplash logoUnsplashDesign toolsFreeYesWeb4.4

Categories Unsplash (Getty) competes in

Alternatives to Unsplash (Getty)

Top-ranked products from other companies in the same categories.

Unsplash (Getty) FAQs

What does Unsplash (Getty) do?

Unsplash (Getty) makes design tools, photo editing & image tools and inventory software. Its products listed on App Advisor are Unsplash (Free stock photos).

Where is Unsplash (Getty) headquartered?

Unsplash (Getty) is headquartered in Montreal, Canada and was founded in 2013.

How much does Unsplash (Getty) cost?

Unsplash: Free. These are the starting prices on App Advisor's listings — confirm on Unsplash (Getty)'s official pricing page before you buy.

Does Unsplash (Getty) have a free plan?

Yes. Unsplash offers a free plan or free tier.

What are the best alternatives to Unsplash (Getty)?

Popular alternatives in the same categories include Inkscape by Inkscape Project, GIMP by GIMP Team, Krita by Krita Foundation, Canva by Canva and Figma by Figma.

Details compiled from App Advisor's product listings. Prices and features change — confirm on Unsplash (Getty)'s official website.

Get an instant demo

See Unsplash live, with an App Advisor discount