Skip to content

Free, independent software advice for Indian businesses

App Advisor logoApp Advisor
Niqo Robotics logo

Niqo Robotics

by Tartan Aerial Sense Tech Private Limited · Bengaluru, Karnataka

AI-powered weeding, thinning and precision spraying robots for row-crop farms.

Visit website
Starting price
On request
Ask for a quote
Free trial / plan
Not advertised
Deployment
Cloud
Web
App Advisor rating
4.3
transparency & India fit

What is Niqo Robotics?

Niqo Robotics is agriculture & agri-business apps from Tartan Aerial Sense Tech Private Limited, an Indian company headquartered in Bengaluru, Karnataka. AI-powered weeding, thinning and precision spraying robots for row-crop farms.

Agriculture software includes farm-management apps, mandi price and advisory platforms, agri-input marketplaces, dairy and milk collection systems, and FPO management. Many are consumer apps for farmers; B2B tools serve agri-input companies, exporters and FPOs.

Pricing is quoted per organisation, so ask the vendor for a proposal that matches your size. Beyond agriculture & agri-business apps, Niqo Robotics also covers ai tools. Because it is built in India, GST, INR pricing and local support hours are native rather than bolted on.

What works well

  • +Built in India with GST-ready workflows and local support hours
  • +Covers more than one software category, reducing the number of tools you run

What to watch out for

  • Pricing is not published — expect a sales conversation before you see costs
  • No permanently free plan

Best suited for: Mid-market · Enterprise

AI analysis of Niqo Robotics

Analysing Niqo Robotics — pricing, features, reviews and alternatives…

Generated by App Advisor's native engine from this listing's verified data — not a paid placement.

Niqo Robotics features

Category-standard capabilities plus what Niqo Robotics adds. Verify depth in a demo.

  • Crop advisory and weather
  • Mandi prices and market linkage
  • Farm and field record keeping
  • Input marketplace and credit
  • Dairy milk collection and payments
  • FPO and cooperative management
  • Traceability for exports
  • Cold-chain monitoring
  • AI-assisted workflows and suggestions
  • INR pricing and India-based support

Niqo Robotics pricing

Entry price

On request

Quoted per organisation after a discovery call

How Niqo Robotics charges. Tartan Aerial Sense Tech Private Limited prices per organisation based on users, modules and implementation scope. Ask for a quote that includes onboarding, training and annual increases.

Read from the vendor's official website. Prices change — confirm on niqorobotics.com.

Specifications

Category
Agriculture & agri-business apps, AI tools
Vendor
Tartan Aerial Sense Tech Private Limited
Headquarters
Bengaluru, Karnataka
Founded
Not published
Pricing model
Quote-based
Starting price
On request
Deployment
Cloud
Platforms
Web
Best for
Mid-market, Enterprise
Made in India
Yes

More software like Niqo Robotics

Alternatives, the same vendor's other products and India-first picks.

Compare all Niqo Robotics alternatives with pricing →

Niqo Robotics — frequently asked questions

What is Niqo Robotics?+

Niqo Robotics is agriculture & agri-business apps by Tartan Aerial Sense Tech Private Limited, an Indian company from Bengaluru. AI-powered weeding, thinning and precision spraying robots for row-crop farms.

How much does Niqo Robotics cost?+

Niqo Robotics is priced on request. Request a demo through App Advisor and we will ask the vendor for a written quote.

Does Niqo Robotics offer a free trial or free plan?+

Niqo Robotics does not advertise a free plan; ask the vendor for a trial or a guided demo.

Is Niqo Robotics made in India?+

Yes. Niqo Robotics is built by Tartan Aerial Sense Tech Private Limited, headquartered in Bengaluru, Karnataka.

Who is Niqo Robotics best suited for?+

Niqo Robotics suits mid-market, enterprise buyers looking for agriculture & agri-business apps with ai tools.

What are the best alternatives to Niqo Robotics?+

Popular alternatives in agriculture & agri-business apps include DeHaat, AgroStar, Kisan Suvidha. Use App Advisor's compare tool to see them side by side.

How is Niqo Robotics deployed?+

Niqo Robotics is available as a cloud (SaaS) product, with web access.

About Tartan Aerial Sense Tech Private Limited

Tartan Aerial Sense Tech Private Limited logo

Tartan Aerial Sense Tech Private Limited · Bengaluru, Karnataka · 1 product in our catalogue · Indian company

Get an instant demo

See Niqo Robotics live, with an App Advisor discount