Skip to content

Free, independent software advice for Indian businesses

App Advisor logoApp Advisor
IDFC FIRST Bank App logo

IDFC FIRST Bank App

by IDFC FIRST Bank · Mumbai, Maharashtra · Since 2018

Mobile banking with monthly interest credit.

Banking, lending & fintechMade in IndiaFreeMobile app
Visit website
Starting price
Free
Free trial / plan
Always free
Start without a card
Deployment
Cloud
Web, Android & iOS
App Advisor rating
4.5
transparency & India fit

What is IDFC FIRST Bank App?

IDFC FIRST Bank App is banking, lending & fintech from IDFC FIRST Bank, an Indian company headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra and has been building software since 2018. Mobile banking with monthly interest credit.

Banking and fintech apps range from bank mobile apps and neobanks for businesses to small-business lending, invoice discounting and BNPL. For a business, the decision is usually about current-account features, payouts, APIs and how quickly you can get credit against receivables.

It is completely free to use. Because it is built in India, GST, INR pricing and local support hours are native rather than bolted on.

What works well

  • +Completely free to use
  • +Built in India with GST-ready workflows and local support hours
  • +Native mobile apps for work on the go

What to watch out for

  • Feature depth for your specific workflow should still be verified in a demo

Best suited for: Startup · Small business · SMB

AI analysis of IDFC FIRST Bank App

Analysing IDFC FIRST Bank App — pricing, features, reviews and alternatives…

Generated by App Advisor's native engine from this listing's verified data — not a paid placement.

IDFC FIRST Bank App features

Category-standard capabilities plus what IDFC FIRST Bank App adds. Verify depth in a demo.

  • Current account with bulk payouts
  • Connected banking with accounting sync
  • Business credit line or working-capital loans
  • Invoice discounting and trade finance
  • Corporate cards and spend controls
  • GST-linked lending eligibility
  • APIs for payouts and collections
  • Cash-flow forecasting
  • Mobile apps for Android and iOS
  • Free plan to start without a card
  • INR pricing and India-based support

IDFC FIRST Bank App pricing

Entry price

Free

No paid plan required

How IDFC FIRST Bank App charges. IDFC FIRST Bank App is free; some free products monetise through add-ons, payments or premium support, so check what stays free at scale.

Read from the vendor's official website. Prices change — confirm on idfcfirstbank.com.

Specifications

Category
Banking, lending & fintech
Vendor
IDFC FIRST Bank
Headquarters
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Founded
2018
Pricing model
Free
Starting price
Free
Deployment
Cloud
Platforms
Web, Android, iOS
Best for
Startup, Small business, SMB
Made in India
Yes

More software like IDFC FIRST Bank App

Alternatives, the same vendor's other products and India-first picks.

Compare all IDFC FIRST Bank App alternatives with pricing →

IDFC FIRST Bank App — frequently asked questions

What is IDFC FIRST Bank App?+

IDFC FIRST Bank App is banking, lending & fintech by IDFC FIRST Bank, an Indian company from Mumbai. Mobile banking with monthly interest credit.

How much does IDFC FIRST Bank App cost?+

IDFC FIRST Bank App is free to use.

Does IDFC FIRST Bank App offer a free trial or free plan?+

Yes — IDFC FIRST Bank App offers a free plan you can start with.

Is IDFC FIRST Bank App made in India?+

Yes. IDFC FIRST Bank App is built by IDFC FIRST Bank, headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra.

Who is IDFC FIRST Bank App best suited for?+

IDFC FIRST Bank App suits startup, small business, smb buyers looking for banking, lending & fintech.

What are the best alternatives to IDFC FIRST Bank App?+

Popular alternatives in banking, lending & fintech include ICICI iMobile Pay, IndusInd IndusMobile, RazorpayX. Use App Advisor's compare tool to see them side by side.

How is IDFC FIRST Bank App deployed?+

IDFC FIRST Bank App is available as a cloud (SaaS) product, with web, Android and iOS apps.

About IDFC FIRST Bank

IDFC FIRST Bank logo

IDFC FIRST Bank · Mumbai, Maharashtra · Founded 2018 · 1 product in our catalogue · Indian company

Get an instant demo

See IDFC FIRST Bank App live, with an App Advisor discount