Skip to content

Free, independent software advice for Indian businesses

App Advisor logoApp Advisor
Rediffmail Pro logo

Rediffmail Pro

by Rediff.com · Mumbai, Maharashtra · Since 1996

Affordable business email from Rediff.

Office suites & productivityMade in IndiaBest value
Visit website
Starting price
₹40/mo
per month, billed by vendor
Free trial / plan
Free trial
Deployment
Cloud
Web
App Advisor rating
4.6
transparency & India fit

What is Rediffmail Pro?

Rediffmail Pro is office suites & productivity from Rediff.com, an Indian company headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra and has been building software since 1996. Affordable business email from Rediff.

Office suites bundle documents, spreadsheets, presentations, email, calendar and storage. Google Workspace and Microsoft 365 dominate business use; Zoho Workplace competes on price, and free desktop suites remain popular for individuals.

Pricing is published and starts at roughly ₹40 per month. Because it is built in India, GST, INR pricing and local support hours are native rather than bolted on.

What works well

  • +Pricing is published, so there is no sales call to see costs
  • +Built in India with GST-ready workflows and local support hours
  • +30 years in business — a mature, stable product

What to watch out for

  • No permanently free plan

Best suited for: Small business · SMB · Mid-market

AI analysis of Rediffmail Pro

Analysing Rediffmail Pro — pricing, features, reviews and alternatives…

Generated by App Advisor's native engine from this listing's verified data — not a paid placement.

Rediffmail Pro features

Category-standard capabilities plus what Rediffmail Pro adds. Verify depth in a demo.

  • Documents, spreadsheets and presentations
  • Business email with custom domain
  • Calendar and scheduling
  • Cloud storage and sharing
  • Real-time collaboration
  • Video meetings and chat
  • Admin console and security
  • Mobile apps
  • INR pricing and India-based support

Rediffmail Pro pricing

Entry price

₹40/mo

Published subscription pricing, taxes extra

How Rediffmail Pro charges. Plans scale with users or features. Annual billing is usually 15–25% cheaper than monthly, and GST is added on top of listed prices in India.

Read from the vendor's official website. Prices change — confirm on rediffmailpro.com.

Rediffmail Pro screenshots

Specifications

Category
Office suites & productivity
Vendor
Rediff.com
Headquarters
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Founded
1996
Pricing model
Subscription
Starting price
₹40/mo
Deployment
Cloud
Platforms
Web
Best for
Small business, SMB, Mid-market
Made in India
Yes

More software like Rediffmail Pro

Alternatives, the same vendor's other products and India-first picks.

Compare all Rediffmail Pro alternatives with pricing →

Rediffmail Pro — frequently asked questions

What is Rediffmail Pro?+

Rediffmail Pro is office suites & productivity by Rediff.com, an Indian company from Mumbai. Affordable business email from Rediff.

How much does Rediffmail Pro cost?+

Rediffmail Pro starts at about ₹40 per month according to the vendor's published pricing. Plans and taxes vary, so confirm on the official site.

Does Rediffmail Pro offer a free trial or free plan?+

Rediffmail Pro typically offers a free trial before you commit to a paid plan.

Is Rediffmail Pro made in India?+

Yes. Rediffmail Pro is built by Rediff.com, headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra.

Who is Rediffmail Pro best suited for?+

Rediffmail Pro suits small business, smb, mid-market buyers looking for office suites & productivity.

What are the best alternatives to Rediffmail Pro?+

Popular alternatives in office suites & productivity include Zoho Sheet, Zoho Workplace, Zoho Show. Use App Advisor's compare tool to see them side by side.

How is Rediffmail Pro deployed?+

Rediffmail Pro is available as a cloud (SaaS) product, with web access.

Guides that mention Rediffmail Pro

About Rediff.com

Rediff.com logo

Rediff.com · Mumbai, Maharashtra · Founded 1996 · 3 products in our catalogue · Indian company

Get an instant demo

See Rediffmail Pro live, with an App Advisor discount