Skip to content

Free, independent software advice for Indian businesses

App Advisor logoApp Advisor
Acclivity LLC logo

Acclivity LLC

Montclair, United States 1 product

Official website
Products
1
Categories
1
Free plans
0
Guides
0

About Acclivity LLC

Acclivity LLC is a software company headquartered in Montclair, United States. App Advisor lists 1 Acclivity LLC product across 1 category: accounting software.

None of the listed products advertises a free plan.

The products run on Windows with desktop deployment. Compare each listing below for plans, features and alternatives before you shortlist.

Key facts

Headquarters
Montclair, United States
Made in India
No
Products listed
1
Platforms
Windows
Deployment
Desktop
Official website
accountedge.com

Acclivity LLC products compared

ProductCategoryStarting priceFree planPlatformsRating
AccountEdge logoAccountEdgeAccounting softwareOn requestNoWindows4.0

Categories Acclivity LLC competes in

Alternatives to Acclivity LLC

Top-ranked products from other companies in the same categories.

Acclivity LLC FAQs

What does Acclivity LLC do?

Acclivity LLC makes accounting software. Its products listed on App Advisor are AccountEdge (Desktop accounting software for small businesses on Mac or Windows).

Where is Acclivity LLC headquartered?

Acclivity LLC is headquartered in Montclair, United States.

How much does Acclivity LLC cost?

AccountEdge: On request. These are the starting prices on App Advisor's listings — confirm on Acclivity LLC's official pricing page before you buy.

Does Acclivity LLC have a free plan?

None of the Acclivity LLC products listed on App Advisor advertises a free plan.

What are the best alternatives to Acclivity LLC?

Popular alternatives in the same categories include Zoho Books by Zoho Corporation, Frappe Books by Frappe Technologies, Vyapar by Simply Vyapar Apps, Marg ERP by Marg ERP and OkCredit by OkCredit.

Details compiled from App Advisor's product listings. Prices and features change — confirm on Acclivity LLC's official website.

Get an instant demo

See AccountEdge live, with an App Advisor discount