Skip to content

Free, independent software advice for Indian businesses

App Advisor logoApp Advisor
Grade.us logo

Grade.us

by Grade.us (Traject) · Boise, United States · Since 2013

Review management for agencies.

Visit website
Starting price
₹8,000/mo
per month, billed by vendor
Free trial / plan
Free trial
Deployment
Cloud
Web
App Advisor rating
4.3
transparency & India fit

What is Grade.us?

Grade.us is survey & customer feedback tools from Grade.us (Traject), based in Boise, United States and has been building software since 2013. Review management for agencies.

Survey and feedback tools collect NPS, CSAT, employee engagement and market research responses, and route them to the teams who can act. Forms tools overlap here; the distinction is analysis and closed-loop follow-up.

Pricing is published and starts at roughly ₹8,000 per month.

What works well

  • +Pricing is published, so there is no sales call to see costs
  • +13 years in business — a mature, stable product

What to watch out for

  • No permanently free plan
  • Global vendor — check India-specific compliance (GST, TDS) and support hours before you commit

Best suited for: Small business · SMB · Mid-market

AI analysis of Grade.us

Analysing Grade.us — pricing, features, reviews and alternatives…

Generated by App Advisor's native engine from this listing's verified data — not a paid placement.

Grade.us features

Category-standard capabilities plus what Grade.us adds. Verify depth in a demo.

  • Survey builder with logic
  • NPS, CSAT and CES templates
  • Multi-channel distribution (email, WhatsApp, SMS, QR)
  • Employee engagement pulses
  • Text analytics and sentiment
  • Review generation for Google and marketplaces
  • Closed-loop ticketing
  • Dashboards and benchmarks

Grade.us pricing

Entry price

₹8,000/mo

Published subscription pricing, taxes extra

How Grade.us charges. Plans scale with users or features. Annual billing is usually 15–25% cheaper than monthly, and GST is added on top of listed prices in India.

Read from the vendor's official website. Prices change — confirm on grade.us.

Specifications

Category
Survey & customer feedback tools
Vendor
Grade.us (Traject)
Headquarters
Boise, United States
Founded
2013
Pricing model
Subscription
Starting price
₹8,000/mo
Deployment
Cloud
Platforms
Web
Best for
Small business, SMB, Mid-market
Made in India
No

More software like Grade.us

Alternatives, the same vendor's other products and India-first picks.

Compare all Grade.us alternatives with pricing →

Grade.us — frequently asked questions

What is Grade.us?+

Grade.us is survey & customer feedback tools by Grade.us (Traject). Review management for agencies.

How much does Grade.us cost?+

Grade.us starts at about ₹8,000 per month according to the vendor's published pricing. Plans and taxes vary, so confirm on the official site.

Does Grade.us offer a free trial or free plan?+

Grade.us typically offers a free trial before you commit to a paid plan.

Is Grade.us made in India?+

No. Grade.us is developed by Grade.us (Traject) in Boise, United States, though it is used by Indian businesses.

Who is Grade.us best suited for?+

Grade.us suits small business, smb, mid-market buyers looking for survey & customer feedback tools.

What are the best alternatives to Grade.us?+

Popular alternatives in survey & customer feedback tools include Zoho Survey, Google Forms, SurveySparrow. Use App Advisor's compare tool to see them side by side.

How is Grade.us deployed?+

Grade.us is available as a cloud (SaaS) product, with web access.

About Grade.us (Traject)

Grade.us (Traject) logo

Grade.us (Traject) · Boise, United States · Founded 2013 · 1 product in our catalogue

Get an instant demo

See Grade.us live, with an App Advisor discount